Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Montgomery Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Montgomery Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Montgomery Al with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,8177,343
ShkoderAlbania 8,8155,478
SkikdaAlgeria 8,1885,088
SaltaArgentina 6,7314,183
San AntonioArgentina 8,4165,230
San LuisArgentina 7,5874,715
San RafaelArgentina 7,6714,767
Santa RosaArgentina 7,9964,969
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,0764,397
SarmientoArgentina 8,8345,489
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,7239,149
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,7189,146
SalzburgAustria 8,0465,000
SakiAzerbaijan 10,5576,560
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,7946,707
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,6836,639
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,9653,085
SaveBenin 9,4265,857
Santa CruzBolivia 6,0933,786
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6325,364
SalvadorBrazil 7,1624,451
Santa MariaBrazil 7,7084,790
SantaremBrazil 5,1033,171
SantosBrazil 7,5634,700
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,2964,534
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,6583,516
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,6954,160
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,7624,823
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,5204,673
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,4794,647
Sao LuisBrazil 5,8843,657
Sao MateusBrazil 7,5294,679
São PauloBrazil 7,5064,664
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,2684,517
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,9773,093
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,8324,245
SerrinhaBrazil 7,0184,361
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,2974,534
SobralBrazil 6,2903,909
SoureBrazil 5,4093,361
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,5564,074
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,0965,031
SurubimBrazil 6,9794,337
SadovoBulgaria 9,1745,701
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1035,657
SofiaBulgaria 9,0385,616
SiemreapCambodia 14,8219,210
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,6301,634
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,7651,718
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,2811,417
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,2752,657
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,0692,529
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,4321,511
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7511,709
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,585985
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,9371,825
Scott, SkCanada 2,8691,783
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,5921,610
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,4061,495
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,9321,200
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,1523,201
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,0181,254
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,0321,263
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,3782,099
Smithers, BcCanada 4,0412,511
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,9411,828
Summerside, PeCanada 2,4821,542
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,6561,651
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,6631,655
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,7231,692
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,6214,114
SalCape Verde 6,5564,074
SantiagoChile 7,4994,660
SewellChile 7,5694,703
ShanghaiChina 12,3687,686
ShantouChina 13,3548,298
ShenyangChina 11,2326,980
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,2441,394
Simon BolivarColombia 2,6631,655
San JoseCosta Rica 2,4981,553
SibenikCroatia 8,4685,262
SplitCroatia 8,5185,293
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,7584,821
StudsgårdDenmark 7,3884,591
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,1601,342
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,3051,432
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,2481,397
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,1471,334
SamanaDominican Republic 2,2411,393
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,2511,399
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,1161,315
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,2071,371
San JuanDominican Republic 2,1351,327
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,3501,460
SanchezDominican Republic 2,2201,380
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,1191,317
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,0691,286
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,2601,404
San GabrielEcuador 3,6382,260
SalloumEgypt 9,9166,162
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,0996,276
SohagEgypt 10,7566,684
St. KatrineEgypt 10,7706,693
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,0861,296
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,7476,057
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,6214,736
StrasbourgFrance 7,6534,756
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,7902,976
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,4902,790
SukhumiGeorgia 10,0696,257
SchleswigGermany 7,4944,657
StuttgartGermany 7,7464,813
SamosGreece 9,6125,973
Skiros IslandGreece 9,3585,815
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5685,946
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,5072,801
SiguiriGuinea 8,1405,058
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,9631,220
SzegedHungary 8,5945,341
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3115,165
StykkisholmurIceland 5,5613,456
SagarIndia 13,5758,436
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,3777,691
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,1168,772
SemnanIran 11,3837,074
ShahroudIran 11,3827,073
ShirazIran 11,8937,390
ShannonIreland 6,4033,979
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,8954,906
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,5915,338
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,8755,515
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,0384,995
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,1125,041
Scuro MountainItaly 8,7655,446
SigonellaItaly 8,7715,451
SassandraIvory Coast 8,8045,471
SagaJapan 11,7737,316
SaigoJapan 11,3497,052
SakaiJapan 11,4147,093
SakataJapan 10,7686,692
SapporoJapan 10,3306,419
SaseboJapan 11,8107,339
SendaiJapan 10,7696,692
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,6877,263
ShimonosekiJapan 11,6787,257
ShinjoJapan 10,7586,685
ShionomisakiJapan 11,4757,131
ShirakawaJapan 10,9056,776
ShizuokaJapan 11,1946,956
SumotoJapan 11,4407,109
SuttsuJapan 10,4096,468
SuwaJapan 11,1156,907
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,3724,581
SavannakhetLaos 14,4578,984
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1805,083
SiluteLithuania 8,1185,044
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9675,572
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,1909,439
SalimaMalawi 13,7158,523
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,0419,346
SibuMalaysia 15,7129,763
SanMali 8,4385,244
SegouMali 8,3125,165
SikassoMali 8,4715,264
St. BrandonMauritius 16,17210,050
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,0001,243
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,3077,027
SainshandMongolia 11,2707,003
SafiMorocco 7,0764,397
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,1224,426
SittweMyanmar 14,1848,814
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9408,041
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,0914,407
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,7614,202
SaiqOman 12,7707,935
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,1038,142
SurOman 12,9218,029
SialkotPakistan 12,5377,791
SibbiPakistan 12,6227,843
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,2524,507
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,4353,378
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,2398,849
SandomierzPoland 8,4175,231
SniezkaPoland 8,0585,007
SuwalkiPoland 8,2735,141
SzczecinPoland 7,8474,877
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,9034,290
Santa MariaPortugal 5,5303,437
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,5571,589
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,0469,971
Satu MareRomania 8,6705,388
SibiuRomania 8,8765,516
SulinaRomania 9,2675,759
SadrinskRussia 9,7886,082
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,2495,126
SalekhardRussia 8,7905,462
SaratovRussia 9,6005,966
SejmcanRussia 8,2235,110
SelagoncyRussia 8,9155,540
Simusir IslandRussia 9,4555,875
SkovorodinoRussia 9,9846,204
SmolenskRussia 8,7005,406
SociRussia 9,9636,191
SortovalaRussia 8,1465,062
SuntarRussia 9,2935,775
SurgutRussia 9,4555,875
SverdlovskRussia 9,6295,984
SyktyvkarRussia 8,8795,518
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,8191,752
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,2786,387
SeychellesSeychelles 15,0079,325
SingaporeSingapore 16,11510,014
SliacSlovakia 8,3885,213
SeoulSouth Korea 11,5107,153
SineijuSouth Korea 11,3647,062
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,0254,366
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,1974,472
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,0574,385
SevilleSpain 7,1374,435
SennarSudan 11,8557,367
ShambatSudan 11,6147,217
ShendiSudan 11,6127,216
StenseleSweden 7,3794,586
StockholmSweden 7,7164,795
StorlienSweden 7,2384,498
SundsvallSweden 7,5194,673
SantisSwitzerland 7,8314,867
SongeaTanzania 13,6348,473
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,4028,950
SongkhlaThailand 15,5639,671
Suphan BuriThailand 14,7689,177
Surat ThaniThailand 15,3709,551
SurinThailand 14,6659,113
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,1025,656
SokodeTogo 9,2475,746
SfaxTunisia 8,6035,346
SousseTunisia 8,5375,305
SamsunTurkey 9,9486,182
SiirtTurkey 10,5526,557
SivasTurkey 10,1116,283
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,6537,242
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6534,135
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,4424,003
SarataUkraine 9,1995,716
SarnyUkraine 8,6585,380
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5595,940
SumyUkraine 9,1195,667
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4417,731
SaltoUruguay 7,6924,780
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,2352,010
Safford, AzUsa 2,2061,371
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,8351,140
Saint Leo, FlUsa 638397
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 803499
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,414879
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,459907
Salem, InUsa 746464
Salem, OrUsa 3,4392,137
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,4591,528
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,335830
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,191740
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,8751,787
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,3112,058
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,5571,589
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,2011,989
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,7281,074
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,1201,939
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,1521,959
Santuck, ScUsa 506314
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,588987
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 490304
Scott City, KsUsa 1,469913
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,8541,152
Scottsburg, InUsa 746464
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,4602,150
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,4532,146
Sedan, KsUsa 1,042648
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,4842,165
Selma, AlUsa 6641
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,535954
Seymour, InUsa 746464
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 646402
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,2521,399
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 699434
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,426886
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,545960
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,045650
Southport, NcUsa 804500
Sparta, IlUsa 716445
Spencer, WvUsa 890553
Spickard, MoUsa 1,100683
Spokane, WaUsa 3,1211,940
Spooner, WiUsa 1,576979
Springfield, IlUsa 889553
Springfield, MissouriUsa 842523
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6844,154
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,6141,003
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 802498
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,544960
Stamford, CtUsa 1,467912
State College, PaUsa 1,213754
State University, MsUsa 256159
State University, NmUsa 1,9371,204
Staunton, VaUsa 930578
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,0361,265
Steffenville, MoUsa 992617
Stockton, CaUsa 3,2121,996
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,386861
Storrs, CtUsa 1,6381,018
Subiaco, ArUsa 765475
Summerville, ScUsa 588365
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,2402,013
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 954593
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,290802
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,502934
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,5587,182
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,0771,912
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,3472,080
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,0502,517
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,1234,426
SocotraYemen 13,4748,373
SenangaZambia 12,7807,941
SerenjeZambia 13,2778,251
SeshekeZambia 12,9498,046
SolweziZambia 12,8597,991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -